TechFestTM '14
Math & Science Outside The Classroom since 2003

Sponsored By:

ASC Logo

Extra Info:

Sign Up
FAQs
Gallery

TechFestTM 2014 Sponsors

The Affiliate Societies Council, Inc and the TechFest(TM) Team are pleased to recognize and thank the following foundations, companies, societies/clubs,individuals and other organizations for their generous financial and in-kind support.


Financial 2014
Virginia Kettering Foundation
Grainger Corporation – Dayton Branch
Lockheed Martin Corp
Dayton Amateur Radio Association (DARA)
Emerson Corporation
Iddings Foundation
Kiwanis Club of Dayton
Ohio-Region Section of the American Physical Society (OSAPS)
Sinclair Community College Presidents Fund
Society of Manufacturing Engineers Local Chapter 18
Standard Register Corporation
American Society for Quality, Dayton Section
Northrop Grumman Information Systems
   and Integration Systems
Optical Engineering Society – National
SME - Society of Manufacturing Engineers National
Air Force Association, Wright Memorial Chapter (AFA)
American Society of Civil Engineering, Dayton Section
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
Aptalis Pharma
Carillon Park Rail and Steam Society
DCS Corporation
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
Institute of Environmental Science and Technology (IEST) Greater Ohio Chapter
Institute of Industrial Engineers
Instrumentation Systems & Automation Society,
    Dayton Sec (ISA)
Jim and Sheri Woessner
Jean and Lyle Lockwood
Joan and David Engelsman
Nation Aviation Heritage Alliance
Rapid Direction, Inc
Shaun (UBS Financial Services) & Susan Nicholson
UD College of Arts and Sciences
UD Learn to Earn
UD School of Engineering

In-kind Contributions 2014
Crown Plaza - Dayton
Dayton Access Television (DATV)
Dan Edwards, MC
Dayton Supply and Tool Company
Sandy Mendelson – loan of Segway
Sinclair Community College
Universal Technology Corporation
Wright State University

NMUSAF Theater Family Pack Tickets 2014
Audrey and Ken Brewer
Joan and David Engelsman
Kathy Julian
National Museum of the USAF
SAFE, Wright Brothers Chapter

Door Prizes 2014
Audrey Brewer
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp
Boeing Corporation
Boonshoft Museum of Discovery
Carillon Park, Dayton History
Chris Gulliford
Deji Badiru
Gentex Corporation
Joan and David Engelsman
Linked Technologies Corp
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Motoman Corporation
National Museum of the USAF Northrop Grumman
Pratt & Whitney – A United Technologies Company
Project Management Institute (Dayton/Miami Valley Chapter)
Society of Manufacturing Engineers

Donations in Time 2014
Jerry Black, The MARS Society
Robert Balserak, LtCol, USAF
Educators Action Team (Shiela Wallace, Sharon Murner,
    Julie Livingston)
Gary Granger, Dayton Microcomputer Association
Sandy Mendelson
Richard Strode, AFMC, HQ
School Districts, SW Ohio [Butler, Clark, Darke, Greene, Miami,
    Montgomery, Preble Warren]
TechFest(TM) 2014 Exhibitors, who do much more than exhibit
Professional organizations and numerous individuals who are    motivated to invest in today’s youth
All school system administrators and teachers who promote the    TechFest(TM) message



The above list will be updated as needed.

Copyright © 2009. TechFestTM.